US Youth Soccer

2017 Cal South Intercity Rec League
Team Schedules - BU16/2002
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://2017intercity-calsouth.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=55A46A77-9D7D-4FCB-801C-D38590A88ADB&tournamentguid=B6158435-F339-4FA2-9310-402498910D67&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goals AgainstShut OutsGoal DiffGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A8 : ASA BU16 Espinoza33        6 1  1  20  21  0 0
 A2 : ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar33        6 2  1  13  15  0 0
 A6 : YL BU16 Durham33        6 2  1  7  9  0 0
 A10 : LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter33        6 5  0  3  8  0 0
 A9 : AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD30        3 3  1  3  6  0 0
 A3 : B2002 Mendoza U160         0 3  0  -1  2  0 0
 A1 : AN BU16 Gonzales0         0 9  0  -7  2  0 0
 A4 : FRYSC B02 - Negron00        0 12  0  -12  0  0 0
 A7 : YL BU16 Sewell00        0 15  0  -13  2  0 0
 A5 : PL BU16 Diskin00        0 17  0  -13  4  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165905  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  #1 A1 vs A2AN BU16 Gonzales 2 vs.ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar9
 165904  Behringer Park  10:30 AM  # 1 A3 vs A10B2002 Mendoza U16 2 vs.LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter3
 165906  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  11:50 AM  Y3 A5 vs A8PL BU16 Diskin 1 vs.ASA BU16 Espinoza12
 165908  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  01:30 PM  Y3 A6 vs A7YL BU16 Durham 6 vs.YL BU16 Sewell2
 165907  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  02:10 PM  #1 A4 vs A9FRYSC B02 - Negron 0 vs.AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD6

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165910  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar 6 vs.FRYSC B02 - Negron0
 165911  Crown Valley Park  09:00 AM  1Low A10 vs A5LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter 5 vs.PL BU16 Diskin3
 165912  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  11:05 AM  #1 A1 vs A3AN BU16 Gonzales   vs.B2002 Mendoza U16 
 165909  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  12:40 PM  Y3 A7 vs A8YL BU16 Sewell 0 vs.ASA BU16 Espinoza9
 165913  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  02:20 PM  Y3 A6 vs A9YL BU16 Durham 3 vs.AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165914  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  #1 A4 vs A1FRYSC B02 - Negron   vs.AN BU16 Gonzales 
 165918  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9ASA BU16 Espinoza   vs.AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD 
 165915  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  10:50 AM  Y3 A7 vs A10YL BU16 Sewell   vs.LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter 
 165916  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  12:30 PM  Y3 A5 vs A3PL BU16 Diskin   vs.B2002 Mendoza U16 
 165917  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  02:10 PM  Y3 A6 vs A2YL BU16 Durham   vs.ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar 

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165920  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A2ASA BU16 Espinoza   vs.ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar 
 165919  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A9 vs A10AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD   vs.LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter 
 165922  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  10:50 AM  Y3 A6 vs A4YL BU16 Durham   vs.FRYSC B02 - Negron 
 165921  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  12:30 PM  #1 A1 vs A5AN BU16 Gonzales   vs.PL BU16 Diskin 
 165923  Behringer Park  01:45 PM  # 1 A3 vs A7B2002 Mendoza U16   vs.YL BU16 Sewell 

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165924  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4ASA BU16 Espinoza   vs.FRYSC B02 - Negron 
 165925  Brea Jr High  11:50 AM  2 A9 vs A3AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD   vs.B2002 Mendoza U16 
 165928  Crown Valley Park  12:30 PM  1Low A10 vs A2LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter   vs.ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar 
 165926  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  12:40 PM  Y3 A6 vs A1YL BU16 Durham   vs.AN BU16 Gonzales 
 165927  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  02:20 PM  Y3 A7 vs A5YL BU16 Sewell   vs.PL BU16 Diskin 

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165932  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar   vs.B2002 Mendoza U16 
 165929  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:25 AM  #1 A4 vs A10FRYSC B02 - Negron   vs.LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter 
 165933  Maxwell Park  09:40 AM  1 A8 vs A6ASA BU16 Espinoza   vs.YL BU16 Durham 
 165930  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  12:40 PM  Y3 A7 vs A1YL BU16 Sewell   vs.AN BU16 Gonzales 
 165931  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  02:20 PM  Y3 A5 vs A9PL BU16 Diskin   vs.AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD 

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165934  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A9 vs A7AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD   vs.YL BU16 Sewell 
 165935  Behringer Park  11:55 AM  # 1 A3 vs A4B2002 Mendoza U16   vs.FRYSC B02 - Negron 
 165937  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  12:15 PM  #1 A1 vs A8AN BU16 Gonzales   vs.ASA BU16 Espinoza 
 165938  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  12:30 PM  Y3 A5 vs A2PL BU16 Diskin   vs.ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar 
 165936  Crown Valley Park  02:20 PM  1Low A10 vs A6LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter   vs.YL BU16 Durham 

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165941  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A7ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar   vs.YL BU16 Sewell 
 165942  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:25 AM  #1 A4 vs A5FRYSC B02 - Negron   vs.PL BU16 Diskin 
 165940  Brea Jr High  10:25 AM  2 A9 vs A1AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD   vs.AN BU16 Gonzales 
 165943  Crown Valley Park  10:50 AM  1Low A10 vs A8LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter   vs.ASA BU16 Espinoza 
 165939  Behringer Park  11:55 AM  # 1 A3 vs A6B2002 Mendoza U16   vs.YL BU16 Durham 

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165944  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A9ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar   vs.AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD 
 165945  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  10:25 AM  #1 A1 vs A10AN BU16 Gonzales   vs.LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter 
 165947  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  12:05 PM  #1 A4 vs A7FRYSC B02 - Negron   vs.YL BU16 Sewell 
 165946  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  12:40 PM  Y3 A5 vs A6PL BU16 Diskin   vs.YL BU16 Durham 

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165950  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1ASA-BU16-Martinez, Edgar   vs.AN BU16 Gonzales 
 165948  Behringer Park  11:55 AM  # 1 A3 vs A8B2002 Mendoza U16   vs.ASA BU16 Espinoza 
 165952  Brea Jr High  02:40 PM  2 A9 vs A4AC Brea - B2002 - BLOOMFIELD   vs.FRYSC B02 - Negron 
 165953  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  03:30 PM  Y3 A7 vs A6YL BU16 Sewell   vs.YL BU16 Durham 

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 165951  Maxwell Park  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A5ASA BU16 Espinoza   vs.PL BU16 Diskin 
 165949  Crown Valley Park  09:00 AM  1Low A10 vs A3LNYSA Boys 2002/03-Hefter   vs.B2002 Mendoza U16 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.