US Youth Soccer

2017 Cal South Intercity Rec League
Team Schedules - GU14/2004
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://2017intercity-calsouth.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B116F10E-5B6A-405D-A6E3-EE20BEB6E6FA&tournamentguid=B6158435-F339-4FA2-9310-402498910D67&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goals AgainstShut OutsGoal DiffGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A5 : G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest333333333330 10  4  46  56  0 0
 A4 : G2004 Cardenas U14333033333327 6  6  32  38  0 0
 A10 : PL GU14 Pongetti333030333324 13  5  25  38  0 0
 A14 : Girls U14 - Dubon333330330324 15  3  42  57  0 0
 A7 : Savages033103333322 23  0  16  39  0 0
 A3 : FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson330133303120 16  2  22  38  0 0
 A16 : AC Brea - G2004- FELIX003333330119 19  3  20  39  0 0
 A15 : GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo333330030018 21  2  5  26  0 0
 A6 : G2004 De La Rosa U14031031031012 29  1  -3  26  0 0
 A2 : FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia000130303111 14  2  -1  13  0 0
 A12 : YL GU14 Matillo313300001011 20  1  -8  12  1 0
 A8 : SWAT300300130111 22  1  -8  14  0 0
 A18 : AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL000310330010 27  1  -6  21  0 0
 A1 : Bruisers- G2004300000030 6 29  1  -19  10  0 0
 A13 : YL GU14 Poole000003000 3 53  0  -39  14  0 0
 A17 : AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON00003000003 68  1  -64  4  0 0
 A11 : Sounders - G200401001000  2 37  0  -31  6  0 0
 A9 : PL GU14 Mejia00000000  0 34  0  -29  5  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166554  Yorba MS  09:00 AM  #1 A7 vs A14Savages 1 vs.Girls U14 - Dubon3
 166561  Peralta Canyon Park  09:25 AM  3 A5 vs A16G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest 5 vs.AC Brea - G2004- FELIX4
 166557  Yorba MS  10:25 AM  #1 A8 vs A13SWAT 3 vs.YL GU14 Poole2
 166555  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  11:05 AM  #1 A3 vs A18FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson 4 vs.AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL2
 166556  Hillview MS  11:45 AM  1 A1 vs A2Bruisers- G2004 1 vs.FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia0
 166553  Behringer Park  12:10 PM  # 1 A4 vs A17G2004 Cardenas U14 8 vs.AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON0
 166559  Brush Canyon Park  12:20 PM  Y36 A10 vs A11PL GU14 Pongetti 4 vs.Sounders - G20040
 166560  Brush Canyon Park  01:45 PM  Y36 A9 vs A12PL GU14 Mejia 0 vs.YL GU14 Matillo2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166562  Hillview MS  08:30 AM  1 A1 vs A3Bruisers- G2004 0 vs.FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson3
 166568  Brush Canyon Park  09:00 AM  Y36 A13 vs A10YL GU14 Poole 0 vs.PL GU14 Pongetti7
 166564  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A18 vs A5AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL 0 vs.G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest9
 166563  Hillview MS  09:55 AM  1 A11 vs A12Sounders - G2004 0 vs.YL GU14 Matillo0
 166565  Brea Jr High  10:25 AM  2 A16 vs A7AC Brea - G2004- FELIX 1 vs.Savages3
 166634  Yorba MS  11:50 AM  #1 A8 vs A14SWAT 1 vs.Girls U14 - Dubon6
 166569  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  12:45 PM  #1 A2 vs A4FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia 0 vs.G2004 Cardenas U142
 166558  Behringer Park  01:45 PM  # 1 A6 vs A15G2004 De La Rosa U14 0 vs.GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo1

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166566  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A15 vs A8GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo 2 vs.SWAT1
 166578  Yorba MS  09:00 AM  #1 A7 vs A18Savages 3 vs.AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL2
 166567  Brea Jr High  10:25 AM  2 A17 vs A6AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON 0 vs.G2004 De La Rosa U146
 166575  Brush Canyon Park  10:40 AM  Y36 A9 vs A16PL GU14 Mejia 0 vs.AC Brea - G2004- FELIX8
 166579  Hillview MS  11:45 AM  1 A11 vs A14Sounders - G2004 3 vs.Girls U14 - Dubon5
 166577  Brush Canyon Park  12:05 PM  Y36 A12 vs A13YL GU14 Matillo 5 vs.YL GU14 Poole1
 166593  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  12:30 PM  #1 A2 vs A10FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia 1 vs.PL GU14 Pongetti2
 166572  Behringer Park  01:45 PM  # 1 A4 vs A1G2004 Cardenas U14 4 vs.Bruisers- G20041

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166574  Brush Canyon Park  09:00 AM  Y36 A10 vs A15PL GU14 Pongetti 2 vs.GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo5
 166576  Yorba MS  09:00 AM  #1 A8 vs A17SWAT 6 vs.AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON1
 166573  Peralta Canyon Park  09:25 AM  3 A5 vs A3G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest 2 vs.FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson0
 166582  Brush Canyon Park  10:25 AM  Y36 A13 vs A14YL GU14 Poole 0 vs.Girls U14 - Dubon6
 166571  Behringer Park  10:30 AM  # 1 A6 vs A2G2004 De La Rosa U14 1 vs.FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia1
 166581  Brea Jr High  10:40 AM  2 A18 vs A9AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL 2 vs.PL GU14 Mejia1
 166586  Brea Jr High  12:05 PM  2 A16 vs A11AC Brea - G2004- FELIX 5 vs.Sounders - G20041
 166614  Behringer Park  03:25 PM  # 1 A4 vs A12G2004 Cardenas U14 1 vs.YL GU14 Matillo2

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166580  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  #1 A2 vs A8FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia 1 vs.SWAT0
 166585  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A17 vs A10AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON 1 vs.PL GU14 Pongetti7
 166583  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:25 AM  #1 A3 vs A7FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson 3 vs.Savages3
 166589  Hillview MS  09:55 AM  1 A11 vs A18Sounders - G2004 0 vs.AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL0
 166588  Brush Canyon Park  10:00 AM  Y36 A12 vs A15YL GU14 Matillo 0 vs.GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo4
 166570  Fields of Dreams  10:25 AM  #1 A14 vs A9Girls U14 - Dubon 7 vs.PL GU14 Mejia0
 166596  Brush Canyon Park  11:25 AM  Y36 A13 vs A16YL GU14 Poole 1 vs.AC Brea - G2004- FELIX7
 166584  Behringer Park  03:35 PM  # 1 A6 vs A4G2004 De La Rosa U14 1 vs.G2004 Cardenas U145

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166595  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  #1 A3 vs A9FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson 3 vs.PL GU14 Mejia1
 166597  Hillview MS  08:30 AM  1 A1 vs A6Bruisers- G2004 1 vs.G2004 De La Rosa U146
 166590  Brush Canyon Park  09:00 AM  Y36 A12 vs A17YL GU14 Matillo 0 vs.AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON1
 166594  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A14 vs A15Girls U14 - Dubon 4 vs.GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo5
 166606  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A18 vs A13AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL 2 vs.YL GU14 Poole3
 166591  Yorba MS  10:25 AM  #1 A8 vs A4SWAT 0 vs.G2004 Cardenas U146
 166623  Brea Jr High  11:50 AM  2 A16 vs A2AC Brea - G2004- FELIX 2 vs.FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia0
 166592  Yorba MS  11:50 AM  #1 A7 vs A5Savages 2 vs.G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest5

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166598  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  #1 A2 vs A12FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia 5 vs.YL GU14 Matillo0
 166599  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A14 vs A17Girls U14 - Dubon 16 vs.AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON0
 166600  Yorba MS  09:00 AM  #1 A7 vs A1Savages 7 vs.Bruisers- G20042
 166603  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:25 AM  #1 A3 vs A11FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson 6 vs.Sounders - G20040
 166602  Fields of Dreams  10:25 AM  #1 A15 vs A16GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo 1 vs.AC Brea - G2004- FELIX2
 166605  Behringer Park  10:30 AM  # 1 A4 vs A10G2004 Cardenas U14 3 vs.PL GU14 Pongetti0
 166604  Peralta Canyon Park  10:50 AM  3 A5 vs A9G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest 6 vs.PL GU14 Mejia1
 166601  Yorba MS  12:05 PM  #1 A8 vs A6SWAT 1 vs.G2004 De La Rosa U141

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166611  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  #1 A3 vs A13FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson 4 vs.YL GU14 Poole3
 166609  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A14 vs A2Girls U14 - Dubon 3 vs.FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia1
 166608  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A16 vs A17AC Brea - G2004- FELIX 5 vs.AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON0
 166612  Peralta Canyon Park  09:25 AM  3 A5 vs A11G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest 11 vs.Sounders - G20041
 166615  Brush Canyon Park  10:00 AM  Y36 A9 vs A7PL GU14 Mejia 1 vs.Savages2
 166610  Hillview MS  10:20 AM  1 A1 vs A8Bruisers- G2004 0 vs.SWAT1
 166613  Fields of Dreams  10:25 AM  #1 A15 vs A18GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo 4 vs.AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL5
 166607  Brush Canyon Park  11:25 AM  Y36 A10 vs A6PL GU14 Pongetti 8 vs.G2004 De La Rosa U143

Bracket - Friday, November 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166587  Hillview MS  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5Bruisers- G2004 1 vs.G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest4

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166618  Hillview MS  08:30 AM  1 A11 vs A7Sounders - G2004 1 vs.Savages6
 166617  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A15 vs A3GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo 2 vs.FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson1
 166620  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A17 vs A18AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON 0 vs.AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL7
 166622  Peralta Canyon Park  09:25 AM  3 A5 vs A13G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest 10 vs.YL GU14 Poole0
 166621  Brush Canyon Park  10:40 AM  Y36 A10 vs A8PL GU14 Pongetti 2 vs.SWAT0
 166631  Brea Jr High  11:50 AM  2 A16 vs A4AC Brea - G2004- FELIX 2 vs.G2004 Cardenas U145
 166624  Brush Canyon Park  12:05 PM  Y36 A9 vs A1PL GU14 Mejia 1 vs.Bruisers- G20044
 166616  Behringer Park  01:45 PM  # 1 A6 vs A12G2004 De La Rosa U14 4 vs.YL GU14 Matillo2

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166626  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  09:00 AM  Y3 A10 vs A1PL GU14 Pongetti 3 vs.Bruisers- G20040
 166627  Brea Jr High  10:25 AM  2 A18 vs A2AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL 1 vs.FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia2
 166619  Behringer Park  10:30 AM  # 1 A4 vs A14G2004 Cardenas U14 3 vs.Girls U14 - Dubon0
 166625  Brush Canyon Park  10:40 AM  Y36 A12 vs A8YL GU14 Matillo 1 vs.SWAT1
 166629  Brea Jr High  11:50 AM  2 A17 vs A3AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON 1 vs.FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson12
 166630  Brush Canyon Park  12:05 PM  Y36 A13 vs A7YL GU14 Poole 4 vs.Savages9
 166628  Fields of Dreams  12:30 PM  #1 A15 vs A5GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo 1 vs.G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest3
 166638  Behringer Park  01:35 PM  # 1 A6 vs A16G2004 De La Rosa U14 3 vs.AC Brea - G2004- FELIX3
 166632  Bernardo Yorba MS Yorba Linda  02:05 PM  Y3 A9 vs A11PL GU14 Mejia   vs.Sounders - G2004 

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 166636  Brush Canyon Park  09:00 AM  Y36 A13 vs A9YL GU14 Poole   vs.PL GU14 Mejia 
 166633  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A14 vs A6Girls U14 - Dubon 7 vs.G2004 De La Rosa U141
 166639  Brea Jr High  09:00 AM  2 A18 vs A4AC Brea - G2004- ROSAL 0 vs.G2004 Cardenas U141
 166635  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:25 AM  #1 A2 vs A3FRYSC G04 - Blue Thunder - Valencia 2 vs.FRYSC G04 - Strikers - Monson2
 166642  Brush Canyon Park  10:25 AM  Y36 A12 vs A10YL GU14 Matillo 0 vs.PL GU14 Pongetti3
 166640  Brea Jr High  10:25 AM  2 A17 vs A5AC Brea - G2004- LIVINGSTON 0 vs.G2004- CHSA- Thunderbirds- Guest1
 166641  Yorba MS  10:25 AM  #1 A7 vs A15Savages 3 vs.GU14 Team 2 - Abby Lazo1
 166637  Hillview MS  11:45 AM  1 A11 vs A1Sounders - G2004   vs.Bruisers- G2004 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.